State of Washington

Employment Agencies by County

Adams County

 

Adams County Developmental Disabilities – 120 E. Main, Ritzville, WA 99169, (509) 659-3306, Director – Cindy Doyle

Asotin County

Asotin County Community Services – 549 5th St. Ste A, Clarkston, WA 99403  (509) 758-8349

Director: Cynthia Tierney, [email protected]

Goodwill Industries of the Inland Northwest – 130 East Third Ave Spokane, Washington 99202  (509) 838-4246, [email protected]

 

Benton County

Benton County Developmental Disabilities – 7102 W. Okanogan Pl, Ste 201 Kennewick, WA 99336, (509) 737-3902

Contracts Manager – Mari Clark

Goodwill Industries of Columbia, Inc. 3521 W Court St Suite B, Pasco, WA 99301  (509) 460-4704

Chelan County

Chelan-Douglas County Developmental Disabilities – 23 S. Wenatchee Ave. #203, Wenatchee, WA 98801 (509)888-2377

Director – Tamara Burns

Ambitions Community Support Services of Washington, Inc – 230 Grant Rd. Ste CB1, East Wenatchee, WA 98802 (509) 667-2242

Goodwill Industries of Columbia, Inc. – 830 N Mission, Wenatchee, WA 98801, (509)-735-0400 ext. 243

Mission Vista Vocational Services – 205 Palouse St., Wenatchee WA, (509) 888-1051, [email protected]

Service Alternatives, Inc – 23 S. Wenatchee Ave., Ste 114, Wenatchee, WA 98801 (509) 630-6449

Clallam County

Clallam County Developmental Disabilities – 233 E. Fourth St, Ste #14, Port Angeles, WA 98362   (360) 417-2428

Contact – Kelly Lawrence

Concerned Citizens/Creating Connections – 945 South Forks Avenue, Forks, WA 98331, (360) 374-9340

Morningside – 113 S. Valley Street, Port Angeles, WA  98362, (360) 452-7919

Pierce, Jones & Associates, LLC – 210 Center Park Way, Sequim, WA 98382, (360)-582-9965

Clark County

Clark County Developmental Disabilities – Dept. of Community Services PO Box 5000 Vancouver, WA 98666, (564) 397-2075

Manager – Mary Strehlow

Employers Overload – 700 SE Chkalov Dr. Ste 11, Vancouver, WA. 98683, (360) 253-9199

Goldman and Associates – 10000 NE 7th Ave. Ste 160, Vancouver, WA  98661 98685  (360) 735-8336

Innovative Services Northwest – 9414 NE Fourth Plain Blvd., Ste 101, Vancouver, WA 98662,   (360) 823-4216

Keys to Advancement – 12503 SE Mill Plain Boulevard, Suite 221, Vancouver, WA 98684, (360) 885-1010

Tangible Systems Inc – PO Box 820758, Vancouver, WA 98682-0017   (360) 882-3448

Trillium Employment Services – 2800 E Evergreen Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98661,  (360) 567-3053

Washington Vocational Services – 111 SE Everett Mall Way, Bldg C, Ste 100, Everett, WA  98208  (425) 405-3401

Columbia County

Walla Walla County DD – 314 West Main (Rose St. Entrance) Walla Walla, WA 99362  (509) 524-2650

County Coordinator – Cynthia Wolski

Goodwill Industries of the Inland Northwest – 130 East Third Ave Spokane, Washington 99202  (509) 838-4246, [email protected]

Goodwill Industries OTC-Walla Walla – 217 E. Alder St. Downtown Walla Walla, 99362,  (509) 525-5992

Cowlitz County

Cowlitz County Developmental Disabilities – 1952 9th Ave, Longview, WA 98632, (360) 414-5599

Contact – Evelynn Marquez

Another Option Inc – 2274 34th Ave, Longview, WA 98632  (360) 575-1796

LifeWorks – 906 New York Street, Longview, WA 98632   (360) 577-9093

Goodwill – Olympics & Rainier Region – 1030 15th Avenue Ste 200, Longivew, WA 98632   (253)573-6500

SL Start & Associates – 207 N 4th Ave, Kelso, WA 98626, (360) 577-5717

Douglas County

Chelan-Douglas County Developmental Disabilities – 23 S. Wenatchee Ave. #203, Wenatchee, WA 98801 (509)888-2377

Director – Tamara Burns

Ambitions Community Support Services of Washington, Inc – 230 Grant Rd. Ste CB1, East Wenatchee, WA 98802 (509) 667-2242

Goodwill Industries of Columbia, Inc. – 830 N Mission, Wenatchee, WA 98801, (509)-735-0400 ext. 243

Mission Vista Vocational Services – 205 Palouse St., Wenatchee WA, (509) 888-1051, [email protected]

Service Alternatives, Inc – 23 S. Wenatchee Ave., Ste 114, Wenatchee, WA 98801 (509) 630-6449

Ferry County

Stevens County Developmental Disabilities (also serves Ferry County) – 165 E. Hawthorne Ave. Colville, WA 99114  (509)-685-0680

County Coordinator –  Lorie Sandaine

New Alliance Employment Program – 165 E Hawthorne Ave, Colville, Washington 99114  (509) 685-0680

Franklin County

Benton County Developmental Disabilities – 7102 W. Okanogan Pl, Ste 201 Kennewick, WA 99336, (509) 737-3902

Contracts Manager – Mari Clark

Goodwill Industries of Columbia, Inc. 3521 W Court St Suite B, Pasco, WA 99301  (509) 460-4704

Garfield County

Asotin County Community Services (serves Garfield County) – 549 5th St. Ste A, Clarkston, WA 99403  (509) 758-8349

Director: Cynthia Tierney, [email protected]

Goodwill Industries of the Inland Northwest – 130 East Third Ave Spokane, Washington 99202  (509) 838-4246, [email protected]

Goodwill Industries OTC – 217 E. Alder St. Downtown Walla Walla, WA 99362,  (509) 525-5992

Grant County

Grant County Developmental Disabilities – 1103 Lowry, Moses Lake, WA 98837   (509) 765-9239 Ex. 216

Coordinator – Gail Goodwin

Goodwill Industries of the Inland Northwest – 789 North Central Drive, Moses Lake, Washington 98837, (509) 838-4246

Service Alternatives, Inc. – 1065 West Broadway, Moses Lake, WA 98837, (509) 855-1905

Grays Harbor County

Grays Harbor Developmental Disabilities – 2109 Summer Ave, Aberdeen, WA 98520  (360) 500-4070

County Coordinator –  Dee-Dee Garman

Coastal Community Action Program (CCAP) – 117 E. Third Street, Aberdeen, WA 98520   (360) 533-5100

Morningside – 110 W. Market, Aberdeen, WA 98520   (360)-533-8820

Island County

Island County Developmental Disabilities –

Whidbey Office – 1 NE 7th St, Coupeville, WA 98239   (360) 678-7883

Camano Office – 121 N East Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

County Coordinator – Mike Etzell

Service Alternatives, Inc – 520 East Whidbey Avenue, Suite 111, Oak Harbor, WA 98277  (360) 632-1943

Sherwood Community Services – 402 91st Ave NE Lake Stevens, WA 98258   (425) 334-4071

Washington Vocational Services – 111 SE Everett Mall Way Bldg. C-Suite 100, Everett, WA 98208   (425) 977-4364

Jefferson County

Jefferson County Developmental Disabilities  615 Sheridan St, Port TownsendWA 98368   (360) 385-9400

County Coordinator – Anna McHenry

Cascade Community Connections – 1233 Lawrence St, Ste 301 Port Townsend, WA  98368  (360) 774-3342

Concerned Citizens/Creating Connections – 945 South Forks Avenue, Forks, WA 98331, (360) 374-9340

Skookum – 385 Benedict St, PO Box 1159, Port Townsend, WA 98368  (360) 385-4980

King County

King County Developmental Disabilities – 401 5th Ave Suite 520, Seattle, WA 98104  (206) 263-9007 

County Coordinator – Susy Stremel

Atwork! – 15155 Bel-Red Raod, Bellevue, WA 98007-4293 

CARES of Washington – 4700 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116, (206) 938-1253

Centerforce – 5204 Solberg Drive SW, Lakewood, WA 98499, (253) 584-1001

Community Employment Program (Shoreline Community College) – 16101 Greenwood Ave N, Room 5100B, Seattle, WA 98133  (206) 546-5823

Community Trades and Careers (Sunrise Services) – P.O.Box 7368, Shoreline, WA 98122   (206) 542-8605 

EADS Day Services – 12831 NE 21st Place, Bellevue, WA 98005, (425) 250-7039

ENSO – 16300 Christensen Rd. STE #340, Seattle, WA 98188, 206-829-2001

Highline College – 2400 S. 240th, Des Maines, WA 98198, (206) 878-3710 x3349

Lighthouse for the Blind – 2501 South Plum St, Seattle, WA 98144   (206) 322-4200

Mobile Crew Services – 202 South Mead Street, Seattle, WA 98108   (206) 762-2112

Mainstay at Seattle Central Community College – 1701 Broadway, 2NP 101, Seattle, WA 98122   (206) 587-3813

Northwest Center – 7272 W. Marginal Way S, P.O. Box 80827, Seattle, WA 98108   (206) 285-9140

Northwest Vocational Services at Seattle Mental Health – 1600 E. Olive Street, Seattle, WA 98122   (206) 324-2400

PROVAIL – 12550 Aurora Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133-8036  (206)-826-1053

Puget Sound Personnel – 50 116th Avenue SE, Ste 211, Bellevue, WA 98004  (425) 562-1231

Rehabco – 13751 Lake City Way NE #122, Seattle, WA 98125   (206) 361-0075

Rios Employment and Consulting Services, Inc – PO Box 7404, Bonney Lake, WA 98390   (253) 891-8463

Service Alternatives, Inc – 1833 N 105th St., Suite 101, Seattle, WA 98133   (206) 478-4894

SKCAC Industries – 19737 Russell Road S, Kent, WA 98032-1117   (253) 395-1240

Sound Employment Services – 709 NE Northlake Way, Seattle, WA 98105   (206) 634-3459

Trillium Employment Services – 201 Auburn Way N. Ste B Auburn, WA 98002   (253) 735-1553

University of Washington Employment Training Program – CHDD Box 357920, Seattle, WA 98195   (206) 543-6387

Vadis – 16000 Christensen Road, Suite 240, Tukwila, WA. 98188  (206)-243-8896

Washington Vocational Service – 22316 70th Ave W St. #D, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043, (425) 774-3338

Work Opportunities – 6515 202nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036, (425) 778-2156

WorkSource – 2531 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144, (206) 721-6000 

Kitsap County

Kitsap County Developmental Disabilities – 614 Division St, MS 23, Port Orchard, WA 98366  (360) 337-4624

County Coordinator – Kelly Oneal

Able Opportunities – P.O. Box 468, Hansville, WA 98340  (206) 406-9900

Cares of Washington – 1700 SE Mile Hill Rd, Port Orchard, WA 98366   (360) 443-8607

Communitas – 920 Park St, Bremerton, WA 98337   (360) 377-7231

Easter Seals – 1740 Riddell Rd, Ste 315, Bremerton, WA 98310  (360) 373-2502

Employment Support Project – 1300 Sylvan Way, Floor 2, Bremerton, WA, 98310  (360) 337-4760

Holly Ridge Center – 5002 Kitsap Way, Ste 200, Bremerton, WA 98312   (360) 479-9023

Peninsula Services – 7500 Werner Road, Bremerton, WA 98312   (360) 373-1446

Skookum – 4525 Auto Center Way, Bremerton, WA 98312   (360)-475-0756, ext. 124

Trillium Employment Services – 3501 NW Lowell St, Suite 202 Silverdale, WA 98383  (360) 698-6659

Vadis – 3100 Bucklin Hill Road, Ste 205, Silverdale, WA  98383   (360)-516-6484

Kittitas County

Kittitas County Developmental Disabilities –  507 N Nanum Street, Suite #102, Ellensburg, WA 98926   (509) 933-8233

Program Coordinator – Kasey Knudson

Elmview – 204 East 6th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926  (509) 925-6688  [email protected]

Entrust Community Services – 520 S 7th St, Sunnyside, WA 98944  (509) 453-4756

Yakima Specialties, Inc – 1819 West J St,Yakima, WA 98902   (509) 453-0386

Klickitat County

Klickitat County Developmental Disabilities – 501 NE Washington- PO Box 159, White Salmon, WA 98672  (503) 493-6234

DDA Coordinator – Laurell Kaiser

Entrust – 520 S. 7th St, Sunnyside, WA

Lewis County

Lewis County Developmental Disabilities –  360 NW North St, Chehalis, WA 98532  (360) 740-1418

County Coordinator – Sarah Sons

Morningside – 605 W. Main Street, Suite 4, Centralia, WA 98531  (360)807-2100

Reliable Enterprises – 203 W. Reynolds Ave, Centralia, WA 98531-3313  (360) 736-9558

Work Opportunities – 122 Sears Road, Chehalis, WA 98532  (360) 748-9921

Lincoln County

Lincoln County Developmental Disabilities – 707 13th Street Davenport, WA 98122   (509) 725-1086

County Coordinator – Lorie Sandaine

New Alliance Employment Program – 165 E Hawthorne Ave, Colville, Washington 99114  (509) 685-0680

Mason County

Thurston County Developmental Disabilities (also serves Mason Co) – 412 Lilly Rd. NE, Olympia, WA 98506-5132   (360)-867-2597       County Coordinator – Jennifer Popchockhakim

Career Quest, LLP – 2026 Olympic Highway North #106, Shelton, WA 98584  (360) 427-7300

Exceptional Foresters Inc  2009 W. Railroad Ave., P. O. Box 669, Shelton, WA 98584-7812  (360)426-0077

Morningside – 2611 14th Avenue NW, Olympia, WA 98502  (360) 943-0512

Vadis  1701 Elm Street, Sumner, WA 98390   (360) 701-7177

 

Okanogan County

Okanogan Behavioral HealthCare –  1007 Koala Ave, Omak, WA 98841  (509) 826-8497

County Coordinator – Corina Radford

Pacific County

 

Pacific County Developmental Disabilities  PO Box 26, South Bend, WA 98586   (360) 875-9343

County Coordinator – Katie Oien Lindstorm

Coastal Community Action Program –

North Pacific County Office: 500 W Robert Bush Dr, South Bend, WA  98586   (360)-875-4123

South Pacific County Office: 1505 Pacific Ave N, Long Beach, WA 98631   (360) 642-6100

Pend Oreille County

Pend Oreille County Developmental Disabilities – 105 S. Garden Ave, Newport, WA 99156   (509) 447-5651

County Coordinator – Annabelle Payne

Pierce County

Pierce County Developmental Disabilities – 1305 Tacoma Ave. S. Suite 104 Tacoma, WA 98402   (253) 798-6108

Supervisor – Malissa Adame

Cares of Washington – 1501 Pacific Ave, Suite B-01, Tacoma, WA 98402   (206) 938-1253

Centerforce  5204 Solberg Drive SW, Lakewood, WA 98499   (253) 584-1001 x207

ENSO – 6315 S 19th St., Suite #25, Tacoma, WA 98466   (253)-682-0987

MultiCare Behavioral Health (ENRICH Program)  312- 4th St SE, Suite B, Puyallup, WA 98372   (253) 697-8488

Goodwill Industries – 714 South 27th Street, Tacoma, WA 98409   (253) 272-5166

Keystone Employment Services – 12001 Pacific Ave S. #204 Tacoma, WA 98444   (253) 536-6559

L’Arche Tahoma Hope Community  12303 36th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98446   (253) 535-3178

Morningside – 3906 S 74th St, Suite 201, Tacoma WA 98405   (360) 943-0512

Rios Employment and Consulting Services – 606 E. Main Ste A, Puyallup, WA 98372   (253) 446-7653

Tahoma Associates – 1545 Tacoma Avenue South, Tacoma, WA 98402   (253) 627-7980

Trillium Employment Services – 400 S Meridian 1B, Puyallup WA 98371   (253) 627-7980

Vadis – 1701 Elm Street, Sumner, WA 98390   (253) 863-5173

San Juan County

San Juan County Developmental Disabilities – 62 Henry Rd, EastsoundWA 98245  (360) 370-0595

Manager – Barbara LaBrash

Washington Vocational Services – 111 SE Everett Mall Way Bldg C Suite 100, Everett, WA 98208   (425) 774-3338

Skagit County

Skagit County DD Program –  700 S. Second Street #301, Mount Vernon, WA 98273    (360) 416-1509

County Coordinator – Brianna Steere

Chinook Enterprises – 2026 La Venture, Mount Vernon, WA 98273   (360) 428-0140

Service Alternatives – 210 N. Oak Street, Burlington, WA 98233   (360)-941-9693

Washington Vocational Services – 503 E. Fairhaven, Burlington, WA 98233   (360) 419-0910

Skamania County

Skamania County DD – Director: Kirby Richards

WR Business Directions – 710 Rock Creek Dr, Stevenson, WA 98648  (360) 904-2666

Snohomish County

Snohomish County Developmental Disabilities  3000 Rockefeller Ave, M/S 305, Everett, WA 98201  (425) 388-7208

County Coordinator – Megan Edmonds

AtWork!  2722 Colby Avenue #535 Everett, WA 98201   (425) 274-4000

CARES of Washington – 809 West Main, Suite C , Monroe, WA 98272    (425) 418-5521

Community Integration Program (@SCC) – 16101 Greenwood Avenue N, Room 5100B, Seattle, WA 98133   (206) 546-5823

Community Trades and Careers (Division of Sunrise Services) – 10407 Airport Rd, Everett, WA 98204  (425) 374-5478

Northwest Center – 1320 75th Street SW Everett, WA 98203   (206) 755-3589

Orion Industries – 13008 Beverly Park Rd, Mukilteo, WA 98275  (425) 249-4209

PROVAIL – 2122 164th Street SW Suite 305 Lynnwood, WA 98037   ( 425) 777-7018

SAILS – 4121 McKinley Ave, Carnation, WA 98014  (425) 333-4114

Service Alternatives, Inc  909 SE Everett Mall Way, Suite C345, Everett, WA, 98208   (425) 710-0107

Sherwood Community Services, Career Connection – 402 91st Avenue NE, Everett, WA 98205   (425) 334-4071

Vadis – 10700 Meridian Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133   (206) 243-8806 ,  [email protected]

Village Community Services – 3210 Smokey Point Drive, Ste 200, Arlington, WA 98223,(360) 653-7752

Washington Vocational Services  111 SE Everett Mall Way, Bldg C-100, Everett, WA 98208  (425) 774-3338

Work Opportunities  6515 202nd Street SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036, (425) 778-2156

Spokane County

Spokane County Developmental Disabilities – 312 W. 8th, Spokane, WA 99204   (509) 477-2029

County Coordinator – Brian Nichols

Able Opportunities – P.O. Box 468 Hansville, WA 98340   (206) 406-9900  [email protected]

Ability Employment Services – 1212 N. Washington  Rock Point One, Suite 124, Spokane, WA 99201  (509) 443-3148

Artisans – 200 E. 2nd Avenue, Spokane, WA 99202   (509) 325-4489

Atwork! – 1010 N. Normandie St, Suite 206, Spokane, WA 99201  (425) 274-4046

Compass Career Solutions – 5709 W. Sunset Hwy, Suite 100,  Spokane, WA 99224   (253) 344-0157

DayBridge Services – 2917 N Cincinnati St, Spokane, WA 99207   (541) 910-3684

ENSO – 508 W. 6th Ave, Suite #400 Spokane, WA 99204   (509) 329-6010

Goodwill Industries of the Inland Northwest – 130 E. 3rd Avenue, Spokane, WA 99202   (509) 838-4246

Northwest Center – 1101 N Fancher Road, Spokane Valley, WA 99212   (509)928-1588

Pace Services – 3305 W Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA 99224   (509) 279-6033

Plan To Work – 222 W Mission Ave, Spokane, WA 99201   (509)-209-2602

Skils’ Kin – 4004 East Boone, Spokane, WA 99202  (509) 326-6760

Stevens County

Stevens County Developmental Disabilities – 165 E. Hawthorne Ave. Colville, WA 99114  (509)-685-0680

County Coordinator –  Lorie Sandaine

New Alliance Employment Program – 165 E Hawthorne Ave, Colville, Washington 99114  (509) 685-0680

Thurston County

Thurston County Developmental Disabilities – 412 Lilly Rd. NE, Olympia, WA 98506-5132   (360)-867-2597

County Coordinator – Jennifer Popchockhakim

Career Quest, LLP – 2026 Olympic Highway North #106, Shelton, WA 98584  (360) 427-7300

Exceptional Foresters Inc  2009 W. Railroad Ave., P. O. Box 669, Shelton, WA 98584-7812  (360)426-0077

Morningside – 2611 14th Avenue NW, Olympia, WA 98502  (360) 943-0512

Vadis  1701 Elm Street, Sumner, WA 98390   (360) 701-7177

Wahkiakum County

Wahkiakum County Developmental Disabilities – 42 Elochoman Valley Rd, Cathlamet, WA 98612   (360) 795-8630

County Coordinator – Chris Holmes

 

Walla Walla County

Walla Walla County DD – 314 West Main (Rose St. Entrance) Walla Walla, WA 99362  (509) 524-2650

County Coordinator – Cynthia Wolski

Blue Mountain Industries – 2616 East Isaacs Ave Walla Walla, WA 99362  (509) 525-5433

Compass Career Solutions – 7401 W Grandridge Blvd., Ste 103 Kennewick, WA 99338  (509) 406-7115

Goodwill OTC – 3521 W. Court St, Pasco, Washington 99301  (509) 460-4704

Opportunity Services – Contact James Howerton,  (360) 450-9190

Service Alternatives – 101 N 5th Ave Walla Walla, WA  99362  (509) 529-3081

Whatcom County

Whatcom County Development Disabilities – 509 Girard St, Bellingham, WA 98225  360-778-6047

Program Specialist – Jessica Lee

Advancement Northwest – 410 W. Bakerview Rd., Suite 110, Space # 107 Bellingham, WA 98226   (360) 685-4241

Cascade Connections – 1611 N. State Street, Bellingham, WA 98225   (360) 647-9087

Kulshan Supported Employment – 310 Iowa St, Bellingham, WA 98225   (360) 676-9010

Service Alternatives – 1313 East Maple St., Suite 304, Bellingham, WA 98225   (360) 756-6047

Work Opportunities – 424 W. Bakerview #105-281 Bellingham, WA 98226   (360) 306-3957

Whitman County

Whitman County Developmental Disabilities, 400 N. Main St, Colfax, WA 99111, (509) 397-6238

County Coordinator – Janel Goebel, [email protected]

Goodwill Industries of the Inland Northwest – 130 East Third Ave Spokane, Washington 99202  (509) 838-4246, [email protected]

Yakima County

Yakima County Developmental Disabilities – 1210 Ahtanum Ridge Dr, Union Gap, WA 98903   (509) 574-1549

County Coordinator – Lillian Bravo

Compass Career Solutions – 314 South 12th Ave, Yakima, WA 98902   (509) 209-2750

Elmview – 306 S. 12th Ave, Yakima, WA 98902   (509) 925-6124

Entrust – P.O. Box 9727, 1510 S. 36th Ave, Yakima, WA 98909   (509)-834-1220

Service Alternatives, Inc –  2812 Terrace Heights Dr, Ste 9, Yakima, WA 98901   (509)-654-5144

Yakima Specialties – 1819 West J St, Yakima, WA 98902    (509)-453-0386